Top white phone2x 01271 861390 Top white email2x Email us Basket Login Join
Show  

2023 Sprint Sapphire TT

Rank Entrant Sail No. Club Race 1
10 Jun
race 2
10 Jun
Race 4
11 Jun
Race 5
11 Jun
Race 6
11 Jun
1st
6.0
Liam Thom 2034 Shanklin SC 1st
1.0 2 laps
2nd
2.0 1 lap
1st
1.0 2 laps
2nd
2.0 3 laps
3rd
3.0 3 laps
2nd
7.0
Angus Cook 1989 NDYC 3rd
3.0 2 laps
1st
1.0 1 lap
2nd
2.0 2 laps
1st
1.0 3 laps
6th
6.0 3 laps
3rd
13.0
Jenny Ball 2025 Marconi SC 6th
6.0 2 laps
3rd
3.0 1 lap
4th
4.0 2 laps
4th
4.0 3 laps
2nd
2.0 3 laps
4th
16.5
Edward Tuite Dalton 2023 Draycote Water SC 9th
9.0 2 laps
4th
4.0 1 lap
3rd
3.0 2 laps
6th
6.0 3 laps
4th
4.0 3 laps
5th
18.0
Jason Clarke 1917 Marconi SC 5th
5.0 2 laps
14th
14.0 1 lap
5th
5.0 2 laps
7th
7.0 3 laps
1st
1.0 3 laps
6th
21.5
Yvonne Pike 1965 Shanklin SC 2nd
2.0 2 laps
12th
12.0 1 lap
6th
6.0 2 laps
5th
5.0 3 laps
8th
8.0 3 laps
7th
23.0
Hector Bunclark 1951 NDYC 8th
8.0 2 laps
5th
5.0 1 lap
8th
8.0 2 laps
3rd
3.0 3 laps
7th
7.0 3 laps
8th
28.0
Steve Sawford 2033 Rutland SC 4th
4.0 2 laps
6th
6.0 1 lap
12th
12.0 2 laps
8th
8.0 3 laps
10th
10.0 3 laps
9th
33.0
Jan Elfring 2030 Draycote Water SC 7th
7.0 2 laps
7th
7.0 1 lap
9th
9.0 2 laps
10th
10.0 3 laps
13th
13.0 3 laps
10th
40.0
Jon Pearse 2035 Marconi SC 13th
13.0 2 laps
10th
10.0 1 lap
7th
7.0 2 laps
12th
12.0 3 laps
11th
11.0 3 laps
11th
41.0
Jes Firth 1615 NDYC 11th
11.0 2 laps
RET
23.0
10th
10.0 2 laps
15th
15.0 3 laps
5th
5.0 3 laps
12th
42.0
David Clarke 1776 Marconi SC 17th
17.0 1 lap
11th
11.0 1 lap
11th
11.0 2 laps
11th
11.0 3 laps
9th
9.0 3 laps
13th
48.0
DEREK JAMES 1940 Draycote Water SC 12th
12.0 2 laps
RET
23.0
13th
13.0 2 laps
9th
9.0 3 laps
14th
14.0 3 laps
14th
49.0
Ray Gall 2028 Carsington SC 16th
16.0 1 lap
8th
8.0 1 lap
DNC
23.0
13th
13.0 3 laps
12th
12.0 3 laps
15th
54.0
Ian Mounce 1908 NDYC 10th
10.0 2 laps
9th
9.0 1 lap
18th
18.0 1 lap
18th
18.0 3 laps
17th
17.0 3 laps
16th
57.0
Jemma Clarke 1339 Marconi SC 14th
14.0 1 lap
RET
23.0
14th
14.0 2 laps
14th
14.0 3 laps
15th
15.0 3 laps
17th
62.0
Liam Bunclark 1932 NDYC 15th
15.0 1 lap
RET
23.0
15th
15.0 2 laps
16th
16.0 3 laps
16th
16.0 3 laps
18th
70.0
Keith Heason - NDYC 19th
19.0 1 lap
RET
23.0
16th
16.0 2 laps
17th
17.0 3 laps
18th
18.0 3 laps
19th
77.0
Sam Heaton 1972 NDYC 18th
18.0 1 lap
13th
13.0 1 lap
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
20th
78.0
Jonathan Kilham 1871 NDYC RET
23.0
RET
23.0
17th
17.0 2 laps
19th
19.0 3 laps
19th
19.0 3 laps
21st
82.0
Colin Sibthorpe 1256 NDYC RET
23.0
RET
23.0
19th
19.0 1 lap
20th
20.0 3 laps
20th
20.0 2 laps
22nd
92.0
Charles Watson 1942 Yorkshire Dales SC DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
DNC
23.0
© 2024 North Devon Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager