Top white phone2x 01271 861390 Top white email2x Email us Basket Login Join
Show  

2023 Open Week Tuesday Race

Rank Entrant Boat Design Sail No. Club 2023 Open week Tuesday
8 Aug
Fast Cat
1st
4.0
Mike Coulson
Hurricane 5.9
Erbitz 365 Hurrican 5.9 365 NDYC DNS
4.0
1st
4.0
Garry Jennings Obsession 7876 Dart 18 7876 NDYC DNC
4.0
1st
4.0
Tim Cobby Dart 18 7480 Dart 18 7480 NDYC DNC
4.0
Handicap 1
1st
1.0
Jon Farr Blaze Blaze 816 NDYC 1st
1.0
2nd
2.0
Paul Tatem Blaze 828 Blaze 828 NDYC 2nd
2.0
3rd
3.0
Chris Dyer Blaze 843 Blaze 843 NDYC 3rd
3.0
4th
4.0
Hugh Kingdon Blaze 827 Blaze 827 NDYC 4th
4.0
5th
5.0
David Entwistle Blaze 781 Blaze Fire 781 Burfield 5th
5.0
6th
6.0
Peter McFarlane Blaze 763 Blaze 763 Burfield 6th
6.0
7th
7.0
Mark Candelas Merlin RX MRX Dinghy MRX 7th
7.0
8th
8.0
David Barker Laser Radial WA2 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) WA2 NDYC 8th
8.0
9th
9.0
P Barlow Blaze 863 Blaze 863 Burfield 9th
9.0
10th
10.0
Paul Diver RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 4325 10th
10.0
11th
11.0
Joe Mellows. Blaze 714 - 714 NDYC 11th
11.0
12th
12.0
Richard Willows One USB Byte CII 2652 Roadford Lake 12th
12.0
13th
13.0
Jerome Herve Laser R 1457692 Laser Radial 1457692 13th
13.0
14th
14.0
Howard Stone Fire 759 Blaze Fire Fire 759 NDYC 14th
14.0
15th
15.0
Freya Bird
Jon Miles
Topaz Argo A4 Topper Topaz Argo A4 NDYC 15th
15.0
16th
16.0
Richard Miller
Hattie Miller
1169 - 1169 16th
16.0
17th
17.0
Richard Avery RS Quest RS Quest RS Quest 17th
17.0
18th
18.0
Jason Le Masurier Topaz Argo A2 Topper Topaz Argo A2 NDYC 18th
18.0
19th
25.0
Michael Selter Laser Radial ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 154212 (007) NDYC RET
25.0
19th
25.0
Robert Jones A'fire Blaze Fire 831 DNC
25.0
19th
25.0
Andy Mellors Hestia Fire Blaze Fire 5 NDYC DNC
25.0
19th
25.0
Noah Drury Laser 4.7 L2 ILCA 4 (4.7 Rig) 2 NDYC DNC
25.0
19th
25.0
Philip Coles Just the Ticket 460 Solution 460 NDYC DNC
25.0
19th
25.0
James Hardiman Ocean Elements II RS100 10.2 - NDYC RET
25.0
Sprint 15
1st
1.0
Jes Firth Sprint 15 1615 Sprint 15 Sport 1615 NDYC 1st
1.0
2nd
2.0
Andrew James Heath Sprint 1893 Sprint 15 989 NDYC 3rd
3.0
3rd
3.0
Mark Drury Sprint 15 - 1221 NDYC 4th
4.0
4th
9.0
Jonathan Kilham Mad Dog' 15 127 Sprint 15 Sport 1396 1871 NDYC RET
8.0
4th
9.0
Keith Heason Sprint T Bone 1424/1912 Sprint 15 Sport 1424 /1912 NDYC 2nd
2.0
4th
9.0
Colin Sibthorpe BuffyCat Dart 15 Sport 1256 NDYC DNC
8.0
4th
9.0
Liam Bunclark Barcelona 1951 Dart 15 Sport 1951 NDYC DNC
8.0
© 2024 North Devon Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager